Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2001 £81,000 6.6% 4.8%
Mar 1997 £60,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Tudor Drive.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £975 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,034 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2001 £81,000 £976 £251,786 £3,034
Mar 1997 £60,000 £723 £231,760 £2,792

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Tudor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Tudor Drive.

Photos for 20 Tudor Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.