72, Riverside Park, LS21 2RW
72 Riverside Park is a 108 m² detached home in Otley. It sold for £174,000 in Feb 2001.
- Sale history
-
£174,000 on Feb 2001
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,611 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Feb 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,751 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2001 £174,000 £1,611 £621,159 £5,751 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £621,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Otley are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,080 per square metre (£273 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 72 Riverside Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Riverside Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2007 07/05804/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 72 Riverside Park Newall Otley North Yorkshir
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 05 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.