65, Stokes Road, E6 3SD
65 Stokes Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £126,000 in Jan 2001.
- Sale history
-
£126,000 on Jan 2001
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,369 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Jan 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,857 per square metre (£544 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2001 £126,000 £1,370 £538,849 £5,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- P82458
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 65 Stokes Road, London
- Owner
-
THE RIVERSIDE GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 30938R)
Proprietor address: 2 Estuary Boulevard, Estuary Commerce Park, Speke, Liverpool L24 8RF
Price paid on title: £126,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Apr 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Stokes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Stokes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as The Riverside Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 08 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.