Coombe Parva, Warren Road, KT2 7HN
Coombe Parva Warren Road is a 238 m² detached home in Norbiton. It sold for £750,000 in Mar 2001.
- Sale history
-
£750,000 on Mar 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Coombe Parva, Warren Road.
- Internal area
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,151 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Mar 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,458 per square metre (£879 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2001 £750,000 £3,151 £2,250,997 £9,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 238 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,250,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £5,370 and £7,620 per square metre (£498 and £707 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 238 m², this implies a valuation between £1,278,000 and £1,814,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 745 square metres (8,019 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Coombe Parva Warren Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/10/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 39 archived estate agent listing photos for Coombe Parva Warren Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 21/02597/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Coombe Parva Warren Road Kingston Upon Thames
- Description:
- T.1 Oak - Crown lift to 6m from ground level over drive of Ballardene by removal of 5 lowest secondary branches.
- Planning ref:
- January 2003 02/14531/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Coombe Parva Warren Road Kingston Upon Thames
- Description:
- Surgery work to Pine and Oak trees
- Summary:
- 15 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 238 sqm (2,562 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.