17a, Rotcombe Lane, BS39 6JP
17a Rotcombe Lane is a 80 m² semi-detached home in High Littleton. It sold for £95,000 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on May 2001
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,187 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,675 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £95,000 £1,188 £374,019 £4,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Littleton are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,130 per square metre (£307 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17a Rotcombe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 17a Rotcombe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.