Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Nov 2001 (est. today's value: £417,122)
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,844 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Nov 2001. For context, homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £5,170 and £6,360 per square metre (£480 and £590 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hounslow Central TW3-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £300,000 and £369,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Hounslow Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Garland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Garland Drive.

Photos for 5 Garland Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: