Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Oct 2001 14.0% 12.4% £573,304
£133,000 Nov 1998 na na £553,456
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,077 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Oct 2001. For context, homes in Great Baddow are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,860 per square metre (£362 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Baddow CM2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £706,000 and £880,000 (181 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Baddow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Tyrells Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Tyrells Way.

Photos for 19 Tyrells Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.