Property data
Sale history
£22,250 on Aug 2001 (est. today's value: £59,690)
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£419 per sqm (£39 per sqft) in Aug 2001. For context, homes in Orton Goldhay are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,170 per square metre (£178 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Orton Goldhay PE2-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 186, Hinchcliffe using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
0
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 186 Hinchcliffe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 186 Hinchcliffe.

Photos for 186 Hinchcliffe
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.