14, Farriers Green, TF4 2LL
14 Farriers Green is a 55 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £55,950 in Apr 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2001 £55,950 5.4% 3.9% May 1998 £47,995 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,017 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Apr 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,796 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2001 £55,950 £1,017 £208,802 £3,796 May 1998 £47,995 £873 £175,131 £3,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,802. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Farriers Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Farriers Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.