18a, Lyndhurst Close, NW10 0DX
18a Lyndhurst Close is a 75 m² flat in Neasden. It sold for £83,000 in Jul 2001.
- Sale history
-
£83,000 on Jul 2001
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,106 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,779 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2001 £83,000 £1,107 £283,391 £3,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Neasden are now selling for between £4,230 and £6,120 per square metre (£392 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- MX145230
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 18 and 18A Lyndhurst Close, Neasden
- Owner
-
SIDEWALK PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03475355)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Dec 2000
- Title number
- MX429194
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 18A Lyndhurst Close, London
- Owner
-
DAEJAN ESTATES LIMITED
Proprietor address: 52-54 High Holborn, London WC1V 6RL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Nov 1966
- Planning ref:
- December 2010 10/2750
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18A Lyndhurst Close, London
- Description:
- Erection of a side dormer window and insertion of 1 front rooflight and 1 rear rooflight to first floor flat
- Summary:
- 22 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.