43, Village, WR2 4QT
43 Village is a 115 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £100,000 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on May 2001
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £869 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,762 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £100,000 £870 £317,587 £2,762 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 21 square metres (226 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Village. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Village.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: