Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2001 £97,950 9.1% 7.2%
Apr 1997 £68,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Bush Hill.

Floorplan 93
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £789 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,672 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2001 £97,950 £790 £331,297 £2,672
Apr 1997 £68,000 £548 £362,604 £2,924

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,240 per square metre (£239 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 93 Bush Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2015. It last appeared Feb 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Bush Hill.

Photos for 93 Bush Hill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.