Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2001 £199,950 6.4% 4.9%
Aug 1999 £179,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Burnt Oak.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,127 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Apr 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,202 per square metre (£576 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2001 £199,950 £2,127 £582,996 £6,202
Aug 1999 £179,950 £1,914 £691,110 £7,352

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £582,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cookham are now selling for between £5,760 and £7,820 per square metre (£535 and £726 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £541,000 and £735,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Burnt Oak. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Burnt Oak.

Photos for 9 Burnt Oak
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2009 08/02967/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
9 Burnt Oak Cookham Maidenhea
Description:
Two storey side extension and single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: