Property data
Sale history
£14,000 on Feb 2001
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £233 per square metre (£22 per square foot) in Feb 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,027 per square metre (£95 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2001 £14,000 £233 £61,624 £1,027

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £61,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,370 and £1,850 per square metre (£127 and £171 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £111,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 83 Fieldton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 83 Fieldton Road.

Photos for 83 Fieldton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.