152, Halton Road, WA7 5RW
152 Halton Road is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Runcorn. It sold for £69,950 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
£69,950 on Jun 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 152, Halton Road.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £564 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,110 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £69,950 £564 £261,658 £2,110 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,400 per square metre (£134 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Halton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/07/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 152 Halton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.