Flat 15 25, Rabbit Row, W8 4DX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£173,000 on Jan 2001 (est. today's value: £514,238)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,675 per sqm (£434 per sqft) in Jan 2001. For context, homes in Kensington are now selling for between £11,500 and £18,490 per square metre (£1,068 and £1,717 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kensington W8-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 15 25, Rabbit Row using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Title number
- NGL431315
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 15, 25 Rabbit Row, London
- Owner
-
PEAK PROPERTIES INVESTMENTS LTD
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: 101 Upper Cross Street, 06-16, Singapore, 058357
Price paid on title: £173,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Jan 2012
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 15 25 Rabbit Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 15 25 Rabbit Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.