9, Partridge Square, E6 5LH
9 Partridge Square is a 76 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £127,000 in Jul 2001.
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Jul 2001
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,671 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,423 per square metre (£597 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2001 £127,000 £1,671 £488,183 £6,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: