7, Melor View, SP4 7RL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£77,000 on Jun 2001 (est. today's value: £198,417)
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,425 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Jun 2001. For context, homes in Amesbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,040 per square metre (£283 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Amesbury SP4-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Melor View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: