Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£34,500 Jun 2001 -3.2% -4.8% £124,383
£36,250 Dec 1999 na na £107,713
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£575 per sqm (£53 per sqft) in Jun 2001. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £880 and £1,320 per square metre (£81 and £122 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £53,000 and £79,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Hanson Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2011. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Hanson Grove.

Photos for 21 Hanson Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: