Property data
Sale history
£60,000 on Jan 2001
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Roundhill Way.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £779 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Jan 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,844 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2001 £60,000 £779 £295,981 £3,844

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Roundhill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 7 Roundhill Way.

Photos for 7 Roundhill Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.