2 Kimberrows, Falcon Lane, HR8 2JN
2 Kimberrows Falcon Lane is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Ledbury. It sold for £98,000 in Jan 2001.
- Sale history
-
£98,000 on Jan 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2 Kimberrows, Falcon Lane.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,031 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Jan 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,159 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2001 £98,000 £1,032 £300,133 £3,159 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ledbury are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,910 per square metre (£274 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Kimberrows Falcon Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Kimberrows Falcon Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2002 DCN022584/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- 2 Kimbrose Cottages Falcon Lane Ledbury, Herefordshir
- Description:
- Demolish existing ground floor extensions, rebuild & extend with firstfloor over
- Summary:
- 10 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, wood logs.