27, Argent Way, ME10 5NF
27 Argent Way is a 116 m² detached home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £154,495 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
£154,495 on Aug 2001
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,331 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,397 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £154,495 £1,332 £394,088 £3,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,160 per square metre (£285 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.