39, Rudgrave Square, CH44 0EL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £38,000 Aug 2001 499.2% 480.1% £159,602 £16,750 Feb 2001 na na £72,608 £15,000 Jan 2001 -6.1% -7.5% £65,022 £19,500 Nov 1996 na na £95,920 - Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £271 per sqm (£25 per sqft) in Aug 2001. For context, homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,550 per square metre (£102 and £143 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wallasey CH44-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £154,000 and £217,000 (140 m² × typical £/sqm in Wallasey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: