29, Cornbrash Rise, BA14 7TS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£145,500 on Mar 2001 (est. today's value: £364,508)
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,046 per sqm (£97 per sqft) in Mar 2001. For context, homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hilperton BA14-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £388,000 and £506,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Hilperton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.