17, Moorlands View, NP26 5LT
17 Moorlands View is a 79 m² terraced home in Portskewett. It sold for £36,500 in Oct 1997.
- Sale history
-
£36,500 on Oct 1997
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £462 per square metre (£43 per square foot) in Oct 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,525 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1997 £36,500 £462 £199,440 £2,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portskewett are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,560 per square metre (£266 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: