25, Frobisher Way, BN16 2BB
25 Frobisher Way is a 98 m² detached home in Rustington. It sold for £207,000 in Dec 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2001 £207,000 53.5% 52.3% Aug 2001 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Frobisher Way.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,112 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,906 per square metre (£549 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2001 £207,000 £2,112 £578,829 £5,906 Aug 2001 £180,000 £1,837 £517,102 £5,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rustington are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,560 per square metre (£355 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £545,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 732 square metres (7,879 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Frobisher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 25 Frobisher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.