10, St Peters Terrace, WS2 8AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£19,500 on Mar 2001 (est. today's value: £94,223)
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £234 per sqm (£22 per sqft) in Mar 2001. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,860 per square metre (£135 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £121,000 and £237,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.