713b, Harrow Road, HA0 2LL
713b Harrow Road is a 58 m² flat in Sudbury And Harrow Road. It sold for £86,500 in Dec 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Dec 2001 £86,500 Freehold na na Dec 2001 £95,500 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,646 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,023 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2001 £86,500 £1,491 £291,362 £5,023 Dec 2001 £95,500 £1,647 £239,022 £4,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,220 per square metre (£447 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- NGL699879
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 713b Harrow Road, Wembley
- Owner
-
CHURCH LANE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04278850)
Proprietor address: 248 Church Lane, Kingsbury, London NW9 8SL
Price paid on title: £95,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Jan 2002
- Summary:
- 10 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.