2, Beveren Close, GU51 2UB
2 Beveren Close is a 100 m² detached home in Fleet. It sold for £123,500 in Oct 1997.
- Sale history
-
£123,500 on Oct 1997
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Beveren Close.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,235 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Oct 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,057 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1997 £123,500 £1,235 £505,692 £5,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,620 per square metre (£382 and £522 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £562,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Beveren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Beveren Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.