67, Temple Drive, M27 4EA
67 Temple Drive is a 66 m² flat in Swinton. It sold for £18,000 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
£18,000 on Jun 2001
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £272 per square metre (£25 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £778 per square metre (£72 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £18,000 £273 £51,342 £778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £51,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,020 per square metre (£188 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: