Property data
Sale history
£81,000 on Dec 2001 (est. today's value: £302,431)
Floor plan
Floorplan 104
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£861 per sqm (£80 per sqft) in Dec 2001. For context, homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke CV2-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £187,000 and £239,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 104 Dane Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 104 Dane Road.

Photos for 104 Dane Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.