97, Clydach Road, CF40 2DG
97 Clydach Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £16,000 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
£16,000 on Oct 2001
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £228 per square metre (£21 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £999 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £16,000 £229 £69,961 £999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £69,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £110,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Clydach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Clydach Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.