Property data
Sale history
£55,000 on Mar 2001 (est. today's value: £182,086)
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£887 per sqm (£82 per sqft) in Mar 2001. For context, homes in Kidderminster are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,620 per square metre (£276 and £336 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kidderminster DY10-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 187, Dunlin Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
HW148782
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
187 Dunlin Drive, Kidderminster
Owner
STONEWATER LIMITED (Company reference number: 20558R)
Proprietor address: Suite C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Whetstone, Leicester LE8 6EP
Price paid on title: £55,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Apr 2023
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Stonewater Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: