15, Nottingham Road, TW7 6PB
15 Nottingham Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Isleworth. It sold for £195,000 in Jan 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2001 £195,000 13.7% 12.2% Aug 1997 £126,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,321 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jan 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,599 per square metre (£706 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2001 £195,000 £2,321 £638,326 £7,599 Aug 1997 £126,000 £1,500 £688,360 £8,195 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £638,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Isleworth are now selling for between £5,580 and £7,060 per square metre (£518 and £655 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £469,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: