Crynga, SA35 0AU
Crynga is a 178 m² detached home in Tegryn. It sold for £123,000 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
£123,000 on Jun 2001
- Internal area
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £691 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,464 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £123,000 £691 £438,526 £2,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 178 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tegryn are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,570 per square metre (£170 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 178 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £635,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Crynga . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Crynga .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil, Room heaters, wood pellets.