Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on Jun 2001
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,462 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,894 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2001 £215,000 £1,463 £572,432 £3,894

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £572,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakley are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,080 per square metre (£385 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £610,000 and £747,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
591 square metres (6,361 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 28a Pardown. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 28a Pardown.

Photos for 28a Pardown
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: