20, Club Street, BD7 2PB
20 Club Street is a 53 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £15,000 in Apr 1997.
- Sale history
-
£15,000 on Apr 1997
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £283 per square metre (£26 per square foot) in Apr 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,255 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1997 £15,000 £283 £66,506 £1,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £66,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,120 and £2,110 per square metre (£104 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £112,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Club Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Club Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: