7, Brayfield Terrace, N1 1HZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Sep 2001 (est. today's value: £1,583,583)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,061 per sqm (£470 per sqft) in Sep 2001. For context, homes in Angel are now selling for between £9,520 and £14,160 per square metre (£884 and £1,315 per square foot) . See the analysis of Angel N1-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £771,000 and £1,147,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Angel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Brayfield Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Brayfield Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: