21, St Peters Court, WF4 6AP
21 St Peters Court is a 57 m² flat in Horbury. It sold for £69,000 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2001 £69,000 13.5% 11.9% Sep 1998 £46,700 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,210 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,993 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £69,000 £1,211 £170,600 £2,993 Sep 1998 £46,700 £819 £95,221 £1,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horbury are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,890 per square metre (£194 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 23 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.