19, College Road, LL57 2AN
19 College Road is a 144 m² terraced home in Bangor. It sold for £78,500 in Nov 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2001 £78,500 6.0% 4.2% Mar 1997 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, College Road.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £545 per square metre (£51 per square foot) in Nov 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,763 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2001 £78,500 £545 £253,840 £1,763 Mar 1997 £59,950 £416 £265,437 £1,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bangor are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,860 per square metre (£178 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WA826857
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 College Road, Bangor
- Owner
-
HALCYON LIMITED
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: The Old Priory, Llanddoged Road, Llanrwst, Gwynedd LL26 0YU
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Apr 2011
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 College Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 College Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929