25, Oxford Drive, LS25 7JE
25 Oxford Drive is a 110 m² detached home in Kippax. It sold for £66,500 in Apr 1997.
- Sale history
-
£66,500 on Apr 1997
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Oxford Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £604 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Apr 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,717 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1997 £66,500 £605 £298,891 £2,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kippax are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,340 per square metre (£209 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Oxford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Oxford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.