Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£118,000 Jun 2001 10.2% 8.4% £340,520
£97,995 Aug 1999 na na £349,113
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,123 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in Jun 2001. For context, homes in Diss are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,570 per square metre (£251 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Diss IP22-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £285,000 and £375,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Diss). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Hawthorn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2019) of 12 Hawthorn Close.

Photos for 12 Hawthorn Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.