Property data
Sale history
£114,950 on Jul 2001 (est. today's value: £386,007)
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,824 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Jul 2001. For context, homes in Eastcote are now selling for between £6,000 and £7,600 per square metre (£557 and £706 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastcote HA4-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 286, Whitby Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 286 Whitby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 286 Whitby Road.

Photos for 286 Whitby Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (social)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966