95, Codling Road, IP32 7HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£79,000 on Jun 2001 (est. today's value: £216,160)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,385 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Jun 2001. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,090 per square metre (£305 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP32-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 95, Codling Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 95 Codling Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 95 Codling Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: