14, Lon Cedric, LL65 2NL
14 Lon Cedric is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Trearddur Bay. It sold for £60,000 in Dec 2001.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Dec 2001
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £750 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,721 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2001 £60,000 £750 £217,677 £2,721 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trearddur Bay are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,660 per square metre (£119 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Lon Cedric. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Lon Cedric.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: