Property data
Sale history
£108,500 on Nov 2001 (est. today's value: £335,873)
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,486 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Nov 2001. For context, homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,010 per square metre (£425 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheshunt EN8-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 142, Whitefields Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
HD374399
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
142 Whitefields Road, Cheshunt
Owner
PARADIGM HOMES CHARITABLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (Company reference number: IP27789R)
Proprietor address: 1 Glory Park Avenue, Wooburn Green, High Wycombe, Bucks HP10 0DF
Price paid on title: £108,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Dec 2001
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Paradigm Homes Charitable Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area