7a, High Street, NP12 3SY
7a High Street is a 71 m² terraced home in Fleur De Lis. It sold for £30,000 in Sep 2001.
- Sale history
-
£30,000 on Sep 2001
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £422 per square metre (£39 per square foot) in Sep 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2001 £30,000 £423 £125,053 £1,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleur De Lis are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,430 per square metre (£153 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 7a High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: