Property data
Sale history
£112,950 on Jul 2001 (est. today's value: £418,608)
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,017 per sqm (£94 per sqft) in Jul 2001. For context, homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanbradach CF83-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £228,000 and £349,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanbradach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.