Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Dec 2001 (est. today's value: £550,376)
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,518 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Dec 2001. For context, homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,260 per square metre (£399 and £488 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frimley GU16-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 104, Warren Rise using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
496 square metres (5,339 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2007 07/0806
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
104 Warren Rise Frimley Camberley Surre
Description:
Erection of a raised decking area to the rear. (Retrospective).

Planning ref:
January 2007 06/1152
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
104 Warren Rise Frimley Camberley Surre
Description:
Erection of a single storey side extension following demolition of attached store room.

Planning ref:
November 2004 04/1021
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
104 Warren Rise Frimley Camberle
Description:
Erection of a two storey rear extension and associated alterations.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975