9, Carnoustie Close, PR8 2FB
9 Carnoustie Close is a 102 m² flat in Southport. It sold for £107,000 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
£107,000 on Jun 2001
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,049 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,866 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £107,000 £1,049 £190,337 £1,866 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Carnoustie Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Carnoustie Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: